Jeff Lim
HomeAboutProjectsBlog
Get in touch →
maltyteam

CEA Reg. No. R11223

Navigate

HomeAboutProjectsBlogContact

Contact

+6598989898malty@duck.comSend a message →
© 2026 maltyteam. All rights reserved.
CEA R11223 · Privacy · Terms
Projects/Jansen House
For SaleCondo999-Year Leasehold
Hougang · District D19

Jansen House.

OverviewFloorplanUnitsFacilitiesAmenitiesLocationCommuteDetailsPrice HistoryPricingAbout
— About the project

Project Overview.

Bedrooms
2 – 4 BR
Size Range
721 – 1,335 sqft
Total Units
21
Tenure
999-year
Expected TOP
2027
BBQClubhouseGymPavilionPlaygroundSwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
— Floorplan

Plan layouts.

2 Bedroom · 721 sqft

Floor plan coming soon
Internal721 sqft
Total721 sqft
Units3
— Facilities

Facilities.

BBQ
Clubhouse
Gym
Pavilion
Playground
Swimming Pool
Tennis Court
Wading Pool
— Location

Location.

Within reach.

MRT Station
Kovan
1.2 km
Serangoon
1.6 km
Serangoon North
2.3 km
Secondary School
Peicai Secondary School
1.7 km
Primary School
Zhonghua Primary School
1.3 km
Kindergarten
Paya Lebar Methodist Church Covenant Kindergarten
1.4 km
Supermarket
Chip Huat Farm Product Supermarket
1.3 km
FairPrice Finest - Finest Hougang
1.2 km
Good Friends Supermarket
1.4 km
Park
Boundary Road Park
1.2 km
Community Garden
1.4 km
Serangoon Park Connector (PCN) trail head
1.1 km
— Getting Around

Commute guide.

Changi Airport

61min

3

S$ 2.24

Raffles Place

45min

2

S$ 1.86

Orchard Road

50min

2

S$ 1.86

— Details

Property Details.

Key property details
Address25 Jansen Road, Singapore 548429
Postal code548429
StatusFor Sale
CountrySingapore
Storeys5
Coordinates1.35981058677381, 103.876498152439
Nearest MRTKovan
Completion2027
Tenure999-Year Leasehold
Launch dateQ2 2024
Project sizeSmall (21 units)
Units21
DistrictD19
NeighbourhoodHougang
Blocks1
Property typeCondo
DeveloperMacly Group
— Price History

Price History.

Developer's indicative asking prices

Effective dateTypePrice rangePSF range
9/29/2026indicativeTBC$1,976 – $2,032 psf
— Unit types

Available units.

2 Bedroom

2 BR • 721-721 sqft

Units of this type: 3

3 Bedroom

3 BR • 1,012-1,033 sqft

Units of this type: 9

4 Bedroom

4 BR • 1,238-1,335 sqft

Units of this type: 9

All unit types

TypeBedsBathsArea (sqft)From
2 Bedroom2TBC721—
3 Bedroom3TBC1,012 – 1,033—
4 Bedroom4TBC1,238 – 1,335—

TBC

— Location

Location.

Commute Destinations

DestinationTransfersDurationFare
Changi Airport361 minS$ 2.24
Raffles Place245 minS$ 1.86
Orchard Road250 minS$ 1.86
— Amenities

Amenities.

Supermarkets

  • Chip Huat Farm Product Supermarket1.3 km
  • FairPrice Finest - Finest Hougang1.2 km
  • Good Friends Supermarket1.4 km

Parks

  • Boundary Road Park1.2 km
  • Community Garden1.4 km
  • Serangoon Park Connector (PCN) trail head1.1 km
— About this project

About.

About Jansen House

Jansen House, formerly Jansen Mansion, is a 999-year leasehold condominium at 25 Jansen Road in District 19, situated between Kovan and Serangoon. This 5-storey development spans 16,593 sq ft and features 21 exclusive units. Its design prioritizes natural light, air circulation, and integrated green spaces for a comfortable living environment. Residents have access to amenities including a rooftop terrace, swimming pool, outdoor dining area, BBQ facilities, a playground, and a reading room.

Transportation and Connectivity

Located between Kovan and Serangoon MRT stations, Jansen House provides residents with easy access to the North-East Line (NEL) and Circle Line (CCL). Vehicle owners benefit from direct links to the Central Expressway (CTE) and Kallang-Paya Lebar Expressway (KPE). Orchard Road Shopping District is reachable in approximately 14 minutes via the CTE.

Amenities around Jansen House

Shopping and dining options are readily available, with Heartland Mall and NEX Shopping Mall providing diverse retail choices, including the Serangoon Public Library at NEX. Nearby hawker centers like Kovan Market & Food Centre, Chomp Chomp Food Centre, and Serangoon Garden Market offer local culinary experiences. For recreation, Serangoon Sports & Recreation Centre and Hougang Sports Centre are within easy reach. Punggol Park is a short drive away, and smaller neighborhood parks such as Hougang Avenue 1 Park, Aroozoo Park, Maplewood Park, and Surin Avenue Neighborhood Park are closer. Additionally, Lorong Halus Industrial Park, a few train stops away, offers future employment opportunities.

Schools near Jansen House

Jansen House benefits from proximity to a range of educational institutions near the Paya Lebar area. Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School is within walking distance. Other primary schools like Maris Stella High School, Yangzheng Primary School, and CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel are also close by. Zhonghua Primary School is located within 1km. Schools within 2km include CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel, Holy Innocents's Primary School, Hougang Primary School, Maris Stella High School, Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School, Rosyth School, St. Gabriel's Primary School, Xinghua Primary School, Xinmin Primary School, and Yangzheng Primary School.

JL
Jeff Lim
CEA R11223
Contact Jeff
Jansen House
Hougang